Results from Stock Judging 10th November. July 2013

Stock judging took place at Glenrinnes Farms, Recklettich Farm on Sunday10th November.

Senior Gents : 1st Robert Watt - 2nd Graham Marr - 3rd Callum Marr

Senior Ladies : 1st Margaret Milne - 2nd Margaret Grant - 3rd Kathleen Scott

12 - 16 years : 1st Nicole Hendry

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Stock Judging 28th July 2013

Stock judging took place at Corsairtly Farm, Keith on Sunday 28th July.

Senior Gents : 1st Steven Mitchell - 2nd Peter Grant - 3rd Robbie Watt

Senior Ladies : 1st Margaret Grant - 2nd Mary Milne - 3rd Lynne Murphy

12 - 16 years : 1st Rachel Mitchell - 2nd Keely Mitchell - 3rd Stuart Pirie

7 - 11 years : 1st Leona Mitchell

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Stock Judging 1st September 2011

Stock judging took place at Bregach Farm, Glenlivet courtesy of Robert Marshall
 
Men 1st Place   Robbie Watt  2nd Place Peter Grant  3rd Place Ian Smart

Ladies 1st Place  Linda Mitchell  2nd Place Mary Milne  3rd Place Brenda Scott

12 - 16 years 1st Place  Keely Mitchell 2nd Place Nicole Hendry

Under 12 years 1st Place Leona Mitchell

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Stock Judging 20th August 2011

Stock judging took place at Ballindalloch Home Farm,courtesy of Mr & Mrs Russell
 
Men 1st Place   Michael Robertson  2nd Place Colin Murphy  3rd Place Patrick MacInally

Ladies 1st Place   Brenda Scott  2nd Place Equal Sarah Balfour and Kath Scott  3rd Place Aileen Garrow

12 - 16 years 1st Place  Nicole Hendry 2nd Place Stuart Marr  3rd Place Keely Mitchell

Under 12 years 1st Place Catriona Fuller

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Stock Judging 22nd August 2010

Stock judging took place at Easter Coxton, Lhanbryde courtesy of AE Milne and Son
 
Men 1st Place   Dennis Scott,  2nd Place Calum Marr,  3rd Place Robbie Watt

Ladies 1st Place   Cath Scott,  2nd Place Margaret Grant,  3rd Place Lynne Murphy

12 - 16 years 1st Place  Keely Mitchell

Visitors 1st Place  Sandy Shaw,  2nd Place Raymond Sheed,  3rd Place Alison Henderson,

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Stock Judging 1st August 2010

Stock judging took place at Blackhillock Farm, Knockando courtesy of the Grant family
 
Men 1st Place   Colin Murphy,  2nd Place Gibby Scott,  3rd Place Bob Mitchell

Ladies 1st Place   Amanda Noble,  2nd Place Lynne Murphy,  3rd Place Brenda Scott

12 - 16 years 1st Place  Keely Mitchell

7 - 11 years 1st Place   Stuart Pirie,  2nd Place Rachael Mitchell,  3rd Place Leona Mitchell

Under 7 years   Jayne Mitchell

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Stock Judging 11th July 2010

Stock judging took place at Corsairtly, Keith, courtesy of the Davidson family
 
Men 1st Place   Robert Watt,  2nd Place Peter Grant,  3rd Place Gilbert Scott

Ladies 1st Place   Lynne Murphy,  2nd Place Diane Murphy,  3rd Place Kathleen Scott

7 - 11 years 1st Place   Stuart Pirie,  2nd Place Jayne Mitchell,  3rd Place Leona Mitchell

12 - 16 years 1st Place  Keely Mitchell

Open Stockjudging

Seniors
1st Place Robert Watt - Edinvillie   2nd Place John Thompson - Knockando  3rd Equal Place Peter Grant - Edinvillie & Norman Smith - Knockando

Juniors
1st Place Darren Brown - Knockando  2nd Place Keely Mitchell - Edinvillie  3rd Place Craig Shand - Visitor

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Stock Judging 13th June 2010

Stock judging took place at Westerton Farm, Orton, courtesy of the Milne family
 
Men 1st Place   Peter Grant,  2nd Place Ian Smart,  3rd Place Stuart Stronach

Ladies 1st Place   Margaret Grant,  2nd Place Lynne Murphy,  3rd Place Mary Milne

7 - 11 years 1st Place   Richard Davidson,  2nd PlaceStuart Pirie,  3rd Place Rachel Pirie

12 - 16 years 1st Place  Keely Mitchell,  2nd Place Lauren Stronach

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Zwartble Society Open Day Judging 6th June 2010

Stock judging took place at Burnside, Marypark
 
Men 1st Place   Peter Grant,  2nd Place I Smart,  3rd Place Andrew Walker

Ladies 1st Place   Kath Scott,  2nd Place Margaret Grant,  3rd Place Beatrice Mitchell

7 - 11 years  Leona Mitchell

12 - 16 years  Keely Mitchell

Congratulations to all of the winners, thanks go to all who attended
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------